Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests;

最新技术移民EOI评分标准

  • 更新时间 : 2016/03/28 19:29:23
  • 参照官网复查时间 : 2018/08/29 14:23:04
  • 移民中文 :http://www.immicn.com.au

EOI(Express of Internet)概述 - immicn

申请技术移民,需要进行技术移民EOI评分, 评分表达到65分就有机会申请澳洲技术移民;如果申请人寻求配偶加分的5分,配偶的年龄上限为45岁,此前为50岁。


自2012年7月1日起,澳大利亚移民局采用了一个新的技术移民签证邀请制度——EOI(Express of Interest)。简单来说,EOI就是澳洲移民局网站发布的一个官方评分表。递交技术移民申请,首先要递交EOI评分表来表明申请人的移民意向。在申请EOI评分之前,需要准备好职业评估函、移民局认可的语言成绩、还有自己预估出来的65分组合结构。递交的EOI申请会在一个“申请池”里面,移民局每个月会从池里根据自己的需要挑选满足条件的申请者,等待移民局挑选到EOI发出邀请后,才可以递交签证材料,申请签证。



澳洲技术移民申请人递交EOI的要点 - immicn

1. 根据EOI评分表,申请人已达到65分;(除会计、IT等八大热门职业以外,其他职业大多数情况65分就能被邀请,但现在澳洲各个州会择优录取,高分者一般容易获得邀请)


2. 提交的EOI进入“申请池”后会留存两年,每人有2次提交机会;


3. 澳洲移民局每月邀请两批,申请人在收到邀请的60天内必须递交签证申请,否则邀请将被作废;


4. 邀请名额的筛选是按照高分到低分,同等分数按递交早晚接受邀请,也就是说65分不一定会被邀请,分数是越高越好,递交时间是越早越好;


5. 递交EOI后,只有提名的职业不能更改,其他评分因素都可以更改;


6. 提交EOI申请是没有时间和地域的限制的。



EOI评分标准 - immicn

澳大利亚技术移民打分项

澳大利亚技术移民打分详细说明 - immicn

EOI得分

年龄(周岁)
 Age

18-24

25

25-32

30

33-39

25

40-44

15

45-49

0

英语能力

English language ability (认可的考试类型有IELTS/OET/TOEFL iBT/PTE Academic/CAE,成绩单有效期3年。)

雅思单项4个6分水平

0

雅思单项4个7分水平

10

雅思单项4个8分水平

20

与提名职业相关的澳洲工作经历
 Australian work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation

1-3年相关工作经历(过去10年内)

5

3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年内)

10

5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年内)

15

8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年内)

20

与提名职业相关的海外工作经历
 Overseas work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation

3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年内)

5

5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年内)

10

8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年内)

15

学历(包括海外学历和澳洲学历)
 Qualifications (Australian orrecognisedoverseas)

1-评估机构授予的学历

An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation


2-文凭或技工学历

Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia

10

学士(含荣誉学士和硕士)
At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard

15

博士-PhD

Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard

20

配偶加分

Partner skill qualifications


从2018年7月1日起,如果申请人寻求配偶加分的5分,配偶的年龄上限为45岁,此前为50岁。


1- 45周岁以下

were under 45 years of age


2- 至少雅思单项4个6分的英语能力

had at least competent English


3- 提名一个和主申请的提名职业在同一职业清单的职业

had nominated an occupation on the same skilled occupation list as your nominated occupation


4- 通过相关职业评估结构的职业评估

had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority as having suitable skills for the nominated occupation.

             5

澳洲两年学习加分
 Recognition of Australian Study

2年以上全日制学习
One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement

5

特殊专业

Specialist Education Qualification

有澳洲教育机构颁发的研究型硕士或博士学位,要求至少两个学年

Post Graduate Degree by Research through a course or courses taken for at least two academic years at an Australian educational institution. Field of Education:

• Biological Sciences

• Chemical Sciences

• Earth Sciences

• Mathematical Sciences

• Natural and Physical Sciences

• Other Natural and Physical Sciences

• Physics and Astronomy

• Computer Science

• Information Systems

• Information Technology

• Other Information Technology

• Aerospace Engineering and Technology

• Civil Engineering

• Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Technology

• Engineering and Related Technologies

• Geomatic Engineering

• Manufacturing Engineering and Technology

• Maritime Engineering and Technology

• Mechanical and Industrial Engineering and Technology

• Other Engineering and Related Technologies

• Process and Resources Engineering

           5

社区语言加分
Credentialled community language qualifications

NAATI二级认证

To receive points, you must provide evidence that the authority has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the paraprofessional level or above.

5

PY职业年
Professional Year

4年内完成至少12个月的职业年课程

Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply


5

州政府担保加分
 Sponsorship by state or territory government

适用于190州领担保

Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)


5

偏远地区担保
 Sponsorship by family or state or
 territory government to regional Australia

适用于由州领或者亲属担保的489偏远地区移民

Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, 

to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)


10

偏远地区学习

Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)


作为全日制学生在偏远地区学习和居住至少2年

You can receive five points if each of the following applied:

• you met the Australian Study requirement

• if you have lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population-growth metropolitan area

• none of the study undertaken constituted distance education.


5

该评分标准适用于澳大利亚技术移民189190489签证类别,通过分65分

 

以上是打分细则,对于没有澳洲学历和工作经历的申请人来说,主要是针对年龄、学历、工作经验和语言成绩这几方面,当然能拿到配偶加分就更好了。

EOI以及技术移民签证申请流程请点击这里



 
来源:http://www.immicn.com.au/skill/EOI

.....

联系我们